PAKAWASTE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PAKAWASTE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
ROUGH HEY ROAD
GRIMSARGH
PRESTON LANCASHIRE
PR2 5AR
Phone: 01772 888 331
Phone: 01772 792 474
Phone: 01772 796 688
Web:
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02568736
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£400.00 on 10 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2018
Filed on:
29 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2018 31 Jan 2017
Cash at bank: £283,674 £539,528
Debtors: £427,190 £224,163
Creditors due within one year: £191,119 £186,018
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £583,048 £627,346
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £637,890 £694,116
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hamer
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Annette Smith
30 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 13 Oct 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 18 Oct 1991

Previous Company Names

BIN SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

MOORE & SMALLEY
RICHARD HOUSE, WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR1 3HP
Changed 13 Feb 1998

MOORE & SMALLEY
RICHARD HOUSE, WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR1 3HP
Changed 13 Feb 1998

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 19 Dec 1990

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 19 Dec 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 4 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 10 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 17 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 29 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 18

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years