PALABORA EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sequel House The Hart Farnham Surrey GU9 7HW

Company number
00391060
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 November 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2024

Next statement due by 7 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINERALS & OVERSEAS AGENCIES LIMITED18 March 1953
MANDOVAL LIMITED1 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/245 June 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Mr David Foo Hee Chew on 2024-06-05

View Document

02/05/242 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Richard David Knight as a director on 2024-05-01

View Document

02/04/242 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-24 with no updates

View Document

07/02/247 February 2024 Appointment of Mr David Foo Hee Chew as a director on 2024-02-05

View Document

15/08/2315 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company