PALACE CYCLES LIMITED

Company number 05484507



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
120-124 BOTCHERGATE CARLISLE CUMBRIA CA1 1SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALACE CYCLE STORES LIMITED12 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
27/06/1827 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-11-30)
Current assets
£533.99k
Fixed assets
£140.11k
Current creditors
£172.01k
Shareholders funds
£500.16k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company