PALAM LIMITED

Company number 03056459



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
11 BYFIELDS ROAD KINGSCLERE NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG20 5TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2019

Next statement due by 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCHAEL LIMITED8 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
16/05/1816 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£5.87k
Current assets
£8.51k
Current creditors
£4.36k
Shareholders funds
£6.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company