PALCON SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3-5 RICKMANSWORTH ROAD WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD18 0GX

Company number
04035110
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2003

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2004



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLESLAW 487 LIMITED7 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/09/075 September 2007 DISSOLVED

View Document

05/06/075 June 2007 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

07/03/077 March 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

28/09/0628 September 2006 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

02/08/062 August 2006 EXTENSION OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PALCON SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company