PALEY GROUNDWORKS (CIVILS) LIMITED

Company number 05255427



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
CROFT COTTAGE 105 WESTON LANE OTLEY WEST YORKSHIRE LS21 2DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2019

Next statement due by 25 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAYLEY GROUNDWORKS (CIVILS) LIMITED2 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 201830/11/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
11/10/1811 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1730 November 201730/11/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company