PALFREEMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2013)

Address

PALFREEMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
YORKSHIRE PRODUCE CENTRE
PONTEFRACT LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS9 0QP
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2013)
Company Registration No.:
06742429
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 22 Nov 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
14 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2011
Filed on:
22 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Palfreeman
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN HOLLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

IMCO (152008) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/06/2009 FROM
C/O IRWIN MITCHELL SOLICITORS
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4BZ
Changed 7 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.palfreemanholdings.co.uk
www.palfreemanholdings.com
www.palfreemanholdin.gs
www.palfreeman.holdings
www.palfreemanholdings.management
www.palfreemanholdings.org
www.palfreemanholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 14 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 2 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 4 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years