PALL-EX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03998387



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
PALL-EX HOUSE, VICTORIA ROAD ELLISTOWN COALVILLE LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 1FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2019

Next statement due by 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOCUSEASY LIMITED9 April 2002
PALL-EX HOLDINGS LIMITED20 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019CURRSHO FROM 30/07/2018 TO 29/07/2018View PDF
25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/06/1925 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUTH MOORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company