PALL-EXTRA LIMITED

Address

PALL-EXTRA LIMITED
PALL EX HOUSE
VICTORIA ROAD
ELLISTOWN
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 1FH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03588052
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hilary Devey
29 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Christopher Tancock
5 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YORKCO 138G LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

BRITISH GYPSUM BUSINESS COMPLEX
LEAKE ROAD GOTHAM
NOTTINGHAM
NG11 0LB
Changed 10 Apr 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 8 Jan 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 15 Aug 2016 13
31 Jul 2014 11 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 21 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 26 Nov 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years