PALL MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Harbourgate Business Park Southampton Road Portsmouth Hampshire PO6 4BQ

Company number
00769075
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 July 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALL EUROPE LIMITED,1 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: EVERSHEDS HOUSE 70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET MANCHESTER M1 5ES UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHRISTINA MUNSLOW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company