PALLETOWER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

PALLETOWER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
PALLET CENTRE EUROPE
DANE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 7BH
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04211103
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,250.00 on 2 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Palmer
10 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Russell Palmer
10 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lee Spratt
10 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

MARPLACE (NUMBER 535) LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

BROOK HOUSE 77 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2EE
Changed 17 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.palletowergroupholdings.co.uk
www.palletowergroupholdings.com
www.palletower.org
www.palletowergroupholdings.active
www.palletowergroupholdings.net
www.palletowergroupholdings.and
www.palletowergroupholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 1 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years