PALLETWAYS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fradley Distribution Park Wood End Lane Fradley Park Lichfield Staffordshire WS13 8NE

Company number
05175499
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2021

Next statement due by 23 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 1141 LIMITED22 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Christopher James Cates-Walters as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Thomas Olsson as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company