PALM SIGN SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
35a Greenfield Business Park Bagillt Road Greenfield Flintshire CH8 7HN

Company number
02268292
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KES 84 LIMITED12 August 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-01 with updates

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

04/03/204 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company