PALMER MOORE LIMITED

Company number 06489457



Last updated 27 November 2019
Registered office address
HARWOODS 1 TRINITY PLACE, MIDLAND DRIVE SUTTON COLDFIELD WEST MIDLANDS B72 1TX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66210 - Risk and damage evaluation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUANTUM SOLUTIONS LIMITED21 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£149.80k
Current creditors
£17.95k
Shareholders funds
£130.27k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company