PALOMA SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Frederick Terrace Frederick Place Brighton BN1 1AX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£172.30k
Current assets
£487.78k
Fixed assets
£1.11m
Current creditors
£234.20k
Shareholders funds
£1.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02636648
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEVBRIGHT (35) LIMITED27 February 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-10 with updates

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 NewChange of details for Helen Bowen as a person with significant control on 2021-03-17

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

17/08/2017 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HELEN BOWEN / 17/08/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PALOMA SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company