PAM BROWN ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Last updated 17 June 2021
Legal registered address
2 Browns Road Daventry England NN11 4NS

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£32.76k
Current assets
£129.31k
Current creditors
£50.18k
Shareholders funds
£87.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02955310
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
3 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2020

Next statement due by 5 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVIRONMENTAL & HYDROLOGICAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED7 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

03/06/213 June 2021REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2021 FROM 2 NEEDWOOD HOUSE LANCASTER PARK NEWBOROUGH ROAD NEEDWOOD BURTON-ON-TRENT STAFFS DE13 9PD

View Document

03/06/213 June 2021DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JON MATTHEW CLEMENTS

View Document

03/06/213 June 2021DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD ALLEN ASSENHEIM

View Document

03/06/213 June 2021DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GREGORY JOHN KIRKMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company