PAMAN 1 LIMITED

Company number 02634613



Last updated 1 March 2014
Registered office address
WYEBRIDGE HSE CORES END ROAD BOURNE END BUCKS SL8 5HH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACET MANUFACTURING LIMITED16 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/04/1316 April 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED PACET MANUFACTURING LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/04/13
View PDF
16/04/1316 April 2013NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
21/02/1321 February 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company