PAN UNITED LTD



Legal registered address
15 College Road, 4th Floor, Harrow College Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 1BA

Latest financial results as at 28 October 2020
Cash in bank
£7.09m
Current assets
£11.76m
Fixed assets
£36.70k
Current creditors
£7.07m
Shareholders funds
£4.72m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01446632
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 September 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2022

Next statement due by 26 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIPREED LIMITED31 December 1979
UNIMPEX LIMITED22 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Registration of charge 014466320016, created on 2021-09-21

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-28

View Document

07/01/217 January 2021 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

29/12/2029 December 2020 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

29/12/2029 December 2020 UK COURT ORDER APPROVING COMPLETION OF CROSS-BORDER MERGER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company