PANACHE LINGERIE LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Drake House Crescent Waterthorpe Sheffield South Yorkshire S20 7HT
Company received £207,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
01524006
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2020

Next statement due by 1 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SARTORIAL LIMITED31 December 1981
A.J. & D. MARKETING LIMITED14 April 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/2111 July 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PANACHE HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 13/03/2020

View Document

17/09/1917 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PANACHE LINGERIE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company