PANASONIC EUROPE LTD.

Address

PANASONIC EUROPE LTD.
MAXIS 2
WESTERN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG12 1RT
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03329345
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,199,923,042.00 on 6 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurent Abadie
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Laurent Abadie
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Katsumi Abe
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Josep Betorz Martinez
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Franklin
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniela Gardiner
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Yuji Hirota
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Irving
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kenji Katsuragi
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Thomas Lammel
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Junichi Suzuki
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Takeshi Uonaga
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MATSUSHITA ELECTRIC EUROPE (HEADQUARTERS) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

PANASONIC HOUSE WILLOUGHBY ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKS
RG12 8FP
Changed 1 Mar 2018

BLOCK B, WILLOUGHBY ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKS
RG12 8FP
Changed 23 Oct 2008

3 FURZEGROUND WAY STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1DD
Changed 28 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 3 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 3 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 3 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 84 times in the last few years