PANASONIC MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS DEVELOPMENT OF EUROPE LIMITED

Address

PANASONIC MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS DEVELOPMENT OF EUROPE LIMITED
PANASONIC HOUSE
WILLOUGHBY ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 8FP
Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04188880
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12,000,000.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Taro Itakura
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Taro Itakura
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Takao Monden
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROBERT DAVID WILSON, JOY ELIZABETH WILSON, TONY NORMAN TOMPKINS AND MB TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

MATSUSHITA MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS DEVELOPMENT OF EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

PANASONIC HOUSE
2 GABLES WAY COLTHROP
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 4ZB
Changed 4 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.panasonicmobilecommunicationsdevelopmentofeurope.co.uk
www.pmcdoe.co.uk
www.pmcdoe.com
www.panasonicmobilecommunicationsdevelopmentofeurope.com
www.panasonicmobilecommunicationsdevelopmentofeurope.engineer
www.panasonicmobilecommunicationsdevelopmentofeurope.org.uk
www.pmcdoe.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 14 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 1 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 12 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 22 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 17 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years