PANELCO LIMITED

Address

PANELCO LIMITED
HADLEIGH PARK HOUSE HADLEIGH PARK
GRINDLEY LANE
BLYTHE BRIDGE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST11 9LW
Phone: 01782 392 100
Fax: 01782 388 877
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03478246
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£490.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Barnett
11 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Rudd
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

S R PANEL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 1999
REPLYTHRILL LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

HADLEIGH HOUSE HADLEIGH PARK
GRINDLEY LANE
BLYTHE BRIDGE
STOKE ON TRENT
ST11 9LJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jun 2011

UNIT 5 BROMFORD GATE
BROMFORD LANE HEARTLANDS
BIRMINGHAM
B24 8DW
Changed 15 Apr 2011

GRINDLEY LANE
BLYTHE BRIDGE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST11 9LS
Changed 14 Mar 2007

9 WINMARLEIGH STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 1NB
Changed 7 Apr 2004

1 KNOWLE WOOD VIEW
VALLEY PARK BLURTON
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST3 2SL
Changed 19 Feb 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 11 Mar 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 17 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 27 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 92 times in the last few years