PANELTEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Paneltex House Somerden Road Hull HU9 5PE

Company number
02607586
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2021

Next statement due by 21 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPLEHIGH LIMITED8 August 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID PAUL EVENETT

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PANELTEX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company