PANESAR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01441832



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
WALKER BROADBENT ASSOCIATES LIMITED 45 BOROUGHGATE OTLEY WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND LS21 1AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PANESAR MOTORS COMPANY LIMITED6 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
16/04/1816 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£57.98k
Current creditors
£9.34k
Shareholders funds
£48.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company