PANKL ENGINE SYSTEMS WEYMOUTH PIN LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Feb 2011

Address

PANKL ENGINE SYSTEMS WEYMOUTH PIN LIMITED
UNITS J & K
83 LYNCH LANE
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 9DN
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02923248
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1994
Dissolution Date:
15 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£52,505.00 on 30 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
20 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2010
Filed on:
30 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Taylor
14 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gerald Vize
27 Apr 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AE GOETZE SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 1994
MIDLAND BANK PLC,
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 1994

Previous Company Names

WEYMOUTH PIN MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

5 WYVERN ROAD
DORCHESTER
DORSET DT1 2PW
Changed 8 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peswp.co.uk
www.panklenginesystemsweymouthpin.co.uk
www.peswp.com
www.panklenginesystemsweymouthpin.com
www.panklenginesystemsweymouthpin.org
www.panklenginesystemsweymouthpin.net
www.peswp.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 20 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 11 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 3 Feb 2008 5
30 Sep 2006 28 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 17 May 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years