PANMURE GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED

Address

PANMURE GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
ONE
NEW CHANGE
LONDON
EC4M 9AF
(309 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7886 2500
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04658930
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Tansey
24 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Phillip Wale
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOORFIELDS GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2006
"CHISWELL 1" LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2005
NV NOMINEES LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

MOORGATE HALL
155 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2M 6XB
Changed 3 Sep 2012

4 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4UP
Changed 17 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.panmuregeneralpartner.co.uk
www.panmuregeneralpartner.com
www.panmuregeneralpartner.fund
www.panmuregeneralpartner.services
www.panmuregeneralpartner.insure
www.panmuregeneralpartner.org
www.panmuregeneralpartner.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years