PANOVUS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Mar 2015

Address

PANOVUS LIMITED
ATLANTIC HOUSE
IMPERIAL WAY
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0TD
(240 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06824770
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
17 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
13 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 May 2014

PANOVUS LIMITED (Company Number 06824770 ) and in the Matter of INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to Wind Up the above named company of Atlantic House, Imperial Way, Reading, Berkshire RG2 0TD presented on 9 April 2014 by MARK DUFFEY of 27 Brompton Drive, Maidenhead, Berkshire SL6 6SP will be heard at the Companies Court, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1UL on 2 June 2014 at 10.30 am (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support it or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or his solicitor in accordance with rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 30 May 2014 . The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Field Seymour Parkes LLP, 1 London Street, Reading, Berkshire RG1 4QW, Tel: 0118 951 6200 . (Ref: 7/TRW/50018/002.) 2 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Duffey
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

SHOO 447 LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2009

Previous Addresses

100 LONGWATER AVENUE
GREEN PARK
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 6GP
Changed 17 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2009 FROM, WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST, MILTON KEYNES, MK9 1SH
Changed 12 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.panovus.co.uk
www.panovus.net
www.panovus.active
www.panovus.and
www.panovus.office
www.panovus.services
www.panovus.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 13 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 8 Apr 2013 13
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years