PANSUAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

PANSUAL LIMITED
TOWN HALL HOUSE
BALKERNE HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3AD
(438 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02500933
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£61,934.00 on 26 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
10 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2013
Filed on:
26 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Carmoody
27 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Pandora Clayton
9 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Bryan Daniels
20 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LFC INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2013
LFC (1988) LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

WHITMANS HOUSE HACKMANS LANE
PURLEIGH
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM3 6RW
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Sep 2013

L F C HOUSE
KNIGHT STREET SOUTH WOODHAM
FERRERS CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM3 5ZL
Changed 1 Feb 2013

LFC HOUSE
KNIGHT ST SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
CHELMSFORD ESSEX
CM3 5RS
Changed 29 Apr 2007

3C REEVES WAY
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
ESSEX
CM3 5XF
Changed 21 Jul 1997

9 NELSON STREET
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1EH
Changed 1 Dec 1994

35/37 ELM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 2AY
Changed 11 Dec 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pansual.co.uk
www.pansual.com
www.pansual.social
www.pansual.secure
www.pansual.security
www.pansual.org.uk
www.pansual.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 10 May 2013 14
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 15 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 3 Mar 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years