PANTHER 1919 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 17 Hall Grove Farm Industrial Estate, Bagshot Surrey GU19 5HP

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£31.17k
Current assets
£10.33m
Fixed assets
£235.10k
Current creditors
£11.28m
Shareholders funds
£-887.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03399391
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
7 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMCOTT LIMITED27 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Registration of charge 033993910003, created on 2021-10-12

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company