PAPA JOHN'S (GB) LIMITED

Address

PAPA JOHN'S (GB) LIMITED
THE FORUM, HANWORTH LANE
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9JX
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02569801
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
29 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Davies
13 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jack Swaysland
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lance Tucker
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JMP PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

PERFECT PIZZA LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

THE FORUM
HANWORTH LANE
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 9JX
Changed 28 Dec 2006

PERFECT PIZZA HOUSE
THE FORUM,HANWORTH LANE
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 9JX
Changed 28 Mar 2006

MARRIOTT HOTEL HEATHROW SLOUGH
EXECUTIVE OFFICES DITTON ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL3 8PT
Changed 30 Aug 1995

EXECUTIVE OFFICES HOLIDAY INN
SLOUGH DITTON
SLOUGH
BERKS SP3 8PT
Changed 9 Sep 1992

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 26 Mar 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 26 Feb 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.papajohns.motorcycles
www.papajohns.sale
www.papajohns.and
www.papajohns.org.uk
www.papajohns.store
www.papajohns.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Dec 2013 20 Oct 2014 10
30 Dec 2012 24 Oct 2013 10
25 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
26 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
27 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years