PAPER INDUSTRY CHARITABLE TRUST

Address

PAPER INDUSTRY CHARITABLE TRUST
2A WALLASEY CRESCENT
ICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
UB10 8SA
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05919035
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Badcock
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Bothwick
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Carr
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Barry Fowler
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anne James
10 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Martin
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Thompson
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PIC TRUST
Changed 8 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

50 BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H 0BL
Changed 30 Nov 2006

BIRCHAM DYSON BELL
50 BROADWAY WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1H 0BL
Changed 25 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paperindustrycharitabletrust.co.uk
www.paperindustrycharitabletrust.com
www.paperindustrycharitabletrust.org
www.paperindustrycharitabletrust.org.uk
www.paperindustrycharitabletrust.services
www.paperindustrycharitabletrust.organic
www.paperindustrycharitabletrust.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code