PAPERCHASE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

PAPERCHASE PRODUCTS LIMITED
12 ALFRED PLACE
LONDON
WC1E 7EB
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03185938
VAT Number:
GB726 8678 84
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
3 Feb
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 7 May 2015
For period ending:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bateman
16 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Kevin Heath
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Melgund
22 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Robert Warden
22 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

LADFORM LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

-42 WHITFIELD STREET, LONDON, W1P 5RF
Changed 8 Mar 2000

ALFRED PLACE, LONDON, WC1E 7EB
Changed 30 Nov 1998

NEWBURGH STREET, SOHO, LONDON, W1V 1LH
Changed 17 Sep 1996

0 EAST ROAD, LONDON, N1 6AA
Changed 12 May 1996

T FLOOR, ALPERTON HOUSE, BRIDGEWATER RIAD, WEMBLEY MIDDLESEX HA0 1BG
Changed 24 Apr 1996

0 EAST ROAD, LONDON, N1 6AA
Changed 23 Apr 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £1,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paperchaseproducts.sale
www.paperchaseproducts.net
www.paperchaseproducts.and
www.paperchaseproducts.motorcycles
www.paperchaseproducts.org
www.paperchaseproducts.store
www.paperchaseproducts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Feb 2014 29 Oct 2014 8
2 Feb 2013 15 Oct 2013 8
28 Jan 2012 11 Oct 2012 9
29 Jan 2011 27 Jul 2011 6
30 Jan 2010 22 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years