PAPERHAT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03126476



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR 110 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6EU
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2018

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAPERHAT IMAGING LIMITED31 October 2000
PAPERHAT CONSULTING LIMITED29 March 2012
PAPERHAT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED5 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
10/01/1910 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY HALCO SECRETARIES LIMITEDView PDF
05/01/195 January 2019NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company