PAPERLINX TREASURY (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 01764986



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHERN PAPER GROUP LIMITED20 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
03/07/193 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GAIL MCCOLMView PDF
22/03/1922 March 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company