PAPERUN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Devonshire House Manor Way Borehamwood England WD6 1QQ

Company number
01299881
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 February 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2022

Next statement due by 20 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAPERUN LONDON LIMITED6 October 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/218 August 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Registered office address changed from 1 East Barnet Road East Barnet Hertfordshire EN4 8RR to Devonshire House Manor Way Borehamwood WD6 1QQ on 2021-06-14

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company