PAPERZOO CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company number 06465383



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
35 CONISTON ROAD WOLVERHAMPTON WV6 9DT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2015

Next statement due by 4 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAPER ZOO CONSULTANCY LIMITED17 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/158 July 2015PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2014 TO 30/06/2015View PDF
30/06/1530 June 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2015View PDF
07/01/157 January 2015Annual return made up to 7 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-06-30)
Cash in bank
£2.83k
Current assets
£2.95k
Current creditors
£1.66k
Shareholders funds
£1.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company