PAPILIO DESIGN LTD

Company number 04663910



Last updated 9 December 2019
Registered office address
53 LAMPTON ROAD HOUNSLOW MIDDLESEX TW3 1LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
12 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2019

Next statement due by 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32130 - Manufacture of imitation jewellery and related articles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUCHSIA DESIGN LTD4 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/03/1928 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
30/03/1830 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£641
Fixed assets
£453
Current creditors
£24.36k
Shareholders funds
£46.25k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company