PAPRYKA RESTAURANT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

PAPRYKA RESTAURANT LTD
1B LINDEN ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX
PO21 2AL
Phone: 01243 697 414
Web:
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07649906
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2011
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £2,799 £3,644 £2,784
Creditors due within one year: £2,272
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,527 £4,644 £3,784
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £59,751 £62,754 £56,138
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£56,852 -£55,363 -£48,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£56,852 -£55,363 -£48,200
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kamil Krasoski
27 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Laura Piasta
27 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POLISH TAVERN LTD
Changed 10 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

23 PALMERS FIELD AVENUE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6YE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 28 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years