PAPWORTH SPECIALIST VEHICLES LIMITED

Company number 03048528



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
800 FIELD END ROAD SOUTH RUISLIP MIDDLESEX HA4 0QH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED TRANSPORT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED23 March 2004
ASSETCO PAPWORTH LIMITED15 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/09/1325 September 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
11/09/1311 September 2013STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART RELEASE / CHARGE NO 8View PDF
11/09/1311 September 2013STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART RELEASE / CHARGE NO 9View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company