PARADIGM COMMERCIAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Glory Park Avenue Wooburn Green High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP10 0DF

Company number
02779163
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2023

Next statement due by 31 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOURCEBALANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY11 February 1993
WORTHY INVESTMENT IN SOCIAL HOUSING VII PLC2 November 1993
CHILTERN ASSURED HOMES PLC24 June 2005
PARADIGM HOMES PLC9 June 2010
PARADIGM COMMERCIAL PLC28 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2417 April 2024 Appointment of Mr Richard Moriarty as a director on 2024-04-01

View Document

16/04/2416 April 2024 Termination of appointment of Julian Charles Corbett Ashby as a director on 2024-03-31

View Document

12/12/2312 December 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

25/07/2325 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-17 with no updates

View Document

18/04/2318 April 2023 Appointment of Mrs Amina Graham as a director on 2023-04-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company