PARAGON BANKING GROUP PLC

Company number 02336032



Last updated 26 July 2019
Registered office address
51 HOMER ROAD SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS UNITED KINGDOM B91 3QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
17 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE PARAGON GROUP OF COMPANIES PLC21 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/07/1916 July 201915/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 281803632View PDF
02/07/192 July 201901/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 281790988View PDF
14/06/1914 June 201914/06/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 281782303View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company