PARAGON BUILD LIMITED

Company number 02406868



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
GOVERTON HEIGHTS GOVERTON BLEASBY NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND NG14 7FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2019

Next statement due by 21 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARAGON CORPORATE INTERIORS LIMITED21 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/09/194 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2019 FROM UNIT C2 ORCHARD PLACE NOTTINGHAM BUSINESS PARK NOTTINGHAM NG8 6PXView PDF
04/09/194 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/03/1915 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GUY DIBLEYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company