PARAGON CAR FINANCE (1) LIMITED



Legal registered address
51 HOMER ROAD SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B91 3QJ

Company number
03203928
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2020

Next statement due by 7 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARAGON CAR FINANCE LIMITED25 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/10/172 October 2017 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THE PARAGON GROUP OF COMPANIES PLC / 21/09/2017

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PARAGON CAR FINANCE (1) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company