PARAGON INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
140 Leadenhall Street London EC3V 4QT

Company number
03215272
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2021

Next statement due by 5 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOVELEAGER LIMITED16 January 1997
PARAGON INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED22 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 NewRegistration of charge 032152720006, created on 2021-11-11

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 032152720005 in full

View Document

16/10/2116 October 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 032152720004 in full

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PARAGON INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company