PARAGON PRECISION LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
CROSSES BARN SHAW BROW WHITTLE-LE-WOODS CHORLEY ENGLAND PR6 7HG

Company number
02147813
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
16 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARAGON PRESSINGS LIMITED5 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/11/1914 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DARREN JAMES TURNER / 14/11/2019

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company