PARAGON PROACTIVE CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

PARAGON PROACTIVE CONSULTING LIMITED
HARLOW ENTERPRISE HUB KAO HOCKHAM BUILDING
EDINBURGH WAY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2NQ
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06566432
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £178 £10 £155
Debtors: £7,842 £166 £476
Creditors due within one year: £4,587 £3,417
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,433 £176 -£2,786
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,260
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,433 -£2,942 -£2,499
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,433 -£2,942 -£2,499
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Child
15 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ESSEX ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

16 THE MAPLES
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM19 4QY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paragonproactiveconsulting.co.uk
www.paragonproactiveconsulting.com
www.paragonproactiveconsulting.education
www.paragonproactiveconsulting.management
www.paragonproactiveconsulting.consulting
www.paragonproactiveconsulting.net
www.paragonproactiveconsulting.accountant

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 9 Jun 2014 12
30 Jun 2012 31 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years