PARALLEL LIMITED

Company number 03502274



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
WING B, 1ST FLOOR DERWENT HOUSE CRANFIELD TECHNOLOGY PARK CRANFIELD BEDFORDSHIRE MK43 0AZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2015

Next statement due by 28 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARALLEL IT CONSULTING LIMITED30 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1520 May 201530/04/15 NO CHANGESView PDF
08/05/148 May 201430/04/14 NO CHANGESView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company