PARALLEL BLUE LIMITED

Company number 02582159



Last updated 28 July 2017
Registered office address
GOODRIDGE COURT GOODRIDGE AVENUE GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL2 5EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2017

Next statement due by 27 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPASS EVENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED30 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
24/02/1724 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£29.63k
Current assets
£47.47k
Current creditors
£47.37k
Shareholders funds
£102
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company