PARALLEL CREATIVE LIMITED

Address

PARALLEL CREATIVE LIMITED
4 QUEEN VICTORIA RD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
CV1 2TT
(427 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3322 8704
Phone: 02476 603 030
Phone: 02476 220 136
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06825832
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £57,495 £18,486 £17,584
Debtors: £70,122 £23,661 £23,613
Creditors due within one year: £122,161 £29,821 £35,547
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,996 £12,326 £5,650
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,240 £16,462 £11,306
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rakesh Bhogal
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Yvonne Harrington
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Graham Harrington
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Leigh Torrance
22 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CDPW LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2015
CRE8TIV UK LTD
Changed 10 Jul 2013
CRE8IVE UK LTD
Changed 13 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

OFFICE IC2.10 COVENTRY UNIVERSITY TECHNOLOGY PARK
PUMA WAY
COVENTRY
CV1 2TT
Changed 12 May 2016

ICG.5 COVENTRY UNIVERSITY TECHNOLOGY PARK
PUMA WAY
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2TT
Changed 29 Aug 2013

UNIT 9, STEEPLE HOUSE
PERCY STREET
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2009 FROM
THE TECHNOCENTRE PUMA WAY
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2TT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/04/2009 FROM
253 GREEN LANE
FINHAM
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 6EF
Changed 15 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parallelcreative.financial
www.parallelcreative.active
www.parallelcreative.org.uk
www.cdpw.consulting
www.parallelcreative.consulting
www.parallelcreative.and
www.parallelcreative.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 28 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 24 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 2 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years