PARALLEL REALISATIONS 1 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 2 Apr 2017)

Address

PARALLEL REALISATIONS 1 LIMITED
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR
29 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Driving school activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Apr 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 2 Apr 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00291902
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 1934
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18,010.00 on 28 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
17 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2010
Filed on:
28 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Mar 2017

PARALLEL REALISATIONS 1 LIMITED (Company Number 00291902) Trading Name: The British School of Motoring Limited, BSM Previous Name of Company: The British School of Motoring Limited Registered office: Central Square 8th Floor, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL Principal trading address: 2nd Floor, Building 2610, The Quadrant, Aztec West, Bristol, BS32 4TR Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL on 31 May 2017 at 10:00 am for Members and 10:30 am for Creditors, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the company's property disposed of and giving an explanation of it. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Office Holder Details: David Matthew Hammond (IP number 9355) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Cornwall Court, 19 Cornwall Street, Birmingham B3 2DT and Robert Nicholas Lewis (IP number 9277) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, 7 More London Riverside, London SE1 2RT. Date of Appointment: 31 January 2013. Further information about this case is available from Sandra Andrews at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP at sandra.andrews@uk.pwc.com. David Matthew Hammond and Robert Nicholas Lewis , Joint Liquidators

1 Oct 2014

PARALLEL REALISATIONS 1 LIMITED Previous Name of Company: BSM Limited (Company Number 00291902 )

25 Apr 2014

PARALLEL REALISATIONS 1 LIMITED Previous Name of Company: The British School of Motoring Limited (Company Number 00291902 )

Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nikolai Kesting
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Abu-haris Shafi
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Willoughby Corporate Secretarial Limited
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

BRITISH SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED(THE)
Changed 23 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
Changed 3 Nov 2016

2ND FLOOR BUILDING 2610 THE QUADRANT
AZTEC WEST
BRISTOL
BS32 4TR
Changed 14 Feb 2011

8 SURREY STREET
NORWICH
NR1 3NG
Changed 19 Feb 2009

RAC HOUSE
1 FOREST ROAD
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX TW13 7RR
Changed 16 Jun 2006

81/87 HARTFIELD ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON SW19 3TJ
Changed 9 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parallelrealisations1.co.uk
www.parallelrealisationsone.co.uk
www.parallelrealisations1.com
www.parallelrealisationsone.com
www.parallelrealisations1.education
www.parallelrealisationsone.education
www.parallelrealisations1.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2010 (this information was checked on 2 Apr 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 17 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 20 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 28 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 9 Dec 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years